ROLL OF PAST MASTERS

Walter M. Pierson Lodge No. 1339 A.F.&.A.M.

Jesse E, Bowen 
G. J. Grill            
Curtis P. Vincent 
Dudley F. Miller
Robert D. Moore, Jr.
Tom H.Robb, Jr. 
Charles C. Foster, Jr. 
Roland J. Maddox 
Charles L. Stovall
John T. Neyland
Charles M. Sharp
Richard L. Hollinger
J.R. Cunningham
Alber C. Mattox
A.H. Roberson
Jerry D. Brown
Floyd R. Byerley
Gilbert J. Thrasher
James E. Wagoner
Rudolph E. Nelson
William B. Gregory
James E. Sullins
Norman E. Goldsmith
Harry B. Blum
Paul Clawson, Jr.
William R. Boman
Daren D. Carter
Jerry Price
Gene F. Edwards
William C. Bryant
Kenneth R. Potthoff
Jules E. Font
Harold E. Bogan
Paul E. Stapp
Albert D. Rogers
Fred E. McKelvey
Richard E. Teller
John R. Kaighan
Roy M. White
Edward C. Herron
James T. Blackmon
Paul C. Barron
William L. Keeling
William Hatfield, III
Ralph Verlander
Leonard C. Dunford

1953
1954 
1955 
1956 
1957 
1958 
1959 
1960
1961 
1962
1963 
1964
1965 
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977 
1978 
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983 
1984 
1985 
1986 
1987 
1988 
1989
1990 
1991 
1992 
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997 

1998

John E. Watson
Vincent O'Leary
John K. Huston, Jr.
Gerald P. Miller
Robert G. Starkey
David Ray Taylor, Jr.
James "Bubba" McElroy
Larry Ordonio
James "Bubba" McElroy
Adolfo P. Morales
Jeff Cottrell
Garry Sullivan
Salomon Lahana
Philip Chapman
Terry McClure
Robert Chiddester III
John G. Petty
Gregory W. Shaw
John G. Petty
Marlon M. Villanueva
Maynard B. Fernando
Paul Anthony A. Almanza
Juvenal T. Usero, Jr.

 

 

1999
2000 
2001
2002
2003
2004 
2005
2006 
2007
2008
2009 
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015 
2016
2017
2018
2019 
2020
2021

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS

Eastwood Lodge No. 1383 A.F.&A.M.

Edward C. Herron 

Kenneth R. Potthoff 

Fred E. McKelvey 

David M. Zwahr

Robert G. Starkey 

Salomon Lahana 

Adolfo P. Morales 

Allan Edward Duncan 

Maynard B. Fernando

 

 

2000 (30G)

2003 (30G)

2007 (30G)

2009 (30G)

2009 (30E)

2012 (30G)

2018 (30G)

2018 (30H)

2020 (30G)

 

 

*Note: DDGM list is incomplete

Lester Roberts 

Roy D. Plaisance

W.C. Jones

Buford Lee

W.C. Long 

Ted Rogers 

Andrew F. Ray

Eugene Chambers

H.F. Ireton

L.M. Jack Golightly

James L. Byrd

W. Hermann Ashby

Milton A. Frost 

R.C. "Bob" Cain

G.W. Penrod Jr.

L.R. "Pat" Kimzey

A. "Tony" Esquivel 

Richard A. Willis

Noble S. Handy

Louis A. Wassenich

Joel E. Eck

W.B. "Bill" Miller Sr.

Calvin L. Hicks

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

B.J. Nichols 

Moises Casas

George H. Byrd 

John E. McAnally 

Dale Secor 

Herschel Moody

Charles Friend 

William G. Childers Jr. 

Stanley Davis 

Lifus A. Clark 

Michael N. Makris 

Donald R. Frederick 

Ralph Harrison 

James G. Forrest 

Bruce K. Forrest 

Dennis J. Forrest 

David J. Forrest

Jerry F. Mayfield 

David M. Zwahr

Dale Secor 

Nicolas S. Vrettos

Dale Secor

1982

1983

1985

1986 

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

Eastwood Lodge No.1383 merged with

Walter M. Pierson No.1339 in 2006

Note: Past Master List of Eastwood Lodge No. 1383 is incomplete.